It was a little bit difficult to calculate the VICGames results because not only the teams ran in today's 10k but also other regular runners and guests, but at the end it was clear: the CTBTO men were too strong to be in danger, and Beate's new PR was not enough to secure gold for her team (see final ranking below).
Runner | Org | Gender | Time | Pace | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Cup points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert ZISCHG | M | 37:30 | 3:49 | 11:48 | 13:00 | 12:42 | 25 | ||
2 | Alfred KRAMER | M | 38:55 | 3:58 | 12:18 | 13:24 | 13:13 | 22 | ||
3 | Gregor MALICH | M | 40:34 | 4:08 | 12:48 | 13:59 | 13:47 | 20 | ||
4 | Günther WINKLER | M | 41:53 | 4:16 | 13:19 | 14:34 | 14:00 | 18 | ||
5 | Panchi CLAURE-IBARRA | M | 42:12 | 4:18 | 13:19 | 14:34 | 14:19 | 16 | ||
6 | Beate EYSINGER | F | 42:29 | 4:20 | 13:31 | 14:32 | 14:26 | 25 | ||
7 | Pierre LEGOUX | M | 42:30 | 4:20 | 13:54 | 14:46 | 13:50 | 15 | ||
8 | Milan DEMKO | M | 43:05 | 4:23 | 13:31 | 14:53 | 14:41 | 14 | ||
9 | Steven FLITTON | M | 43:18 | 4:25 | 13:15 | 15:04 | 14:59 | 13 | ||
10 | Abdeljalil FATHI | M | 44:23 | 4:31 | 14:10 | 15:04 | 15:09 | 12 | ||
11 | Christian CHABERT | M | 44:39 | 4:33 | 13:54 | 15:24 | 15:21 | 11 | ||
12 | Günter WONISCH | M | 45:37 | 4:39 | 14:10 | 15:51 | 15:36 | 10 | ||
13 | Graeme HOOD | M | 45:40 | 4:39 | 14:05 | 16:04 | 15:31 | 9 | ||
14 | Robert PEARCE | M | 45:53 | 4:40 | 14:05 | 16:04 | 15:44 | 8 | ||
15 | Andrea REISMANN | F | 45:58 | 4:41 | 14:19 | 15:42 | 15:57 | 22 | ||
16 | Richard HOOLE | M | 46:12 | 4:42 | 14:41 | 16:09 | 15:22 | 7 | ||
17 | Tyler MARTINOVICH | M | 47:11 | 4:48 | 14:39 | 16:11 | 16:21 | 6 | ||
18 | Petr PAVLICEK | M | 47:56 | 4:53 | 14:43 | 16:45 | 16:28 | 5 | ||
19 | Philip-Martin RUSCH | M | 48:08 | 4:54 | 14:19 | 14:59 | 18:50 | 4 | ||
20 | Koby YELLIN | M | 48:17 | 4:55 | 14:28 | 16:47 | 17:02 | 3 | ||
21 | Teresia NGUURI | F | 48:25 | 4:56 | 14:52 | 16:37 | 16:56 | 20 | ||
22 | Eusebio MENDOZA ARAPA | M | 48:45 | 4:58 | 15:45 | 16:44 | 16:16 | 2 | ||
23 | Michio HOSOYA | M | 49:22 | 5:02 | 16:02 | 16:41 | 16:39 | 1 | ||
24 | Ulli SPRINGER | F | 50:46 | 5:10 | 15:56 | 17:32 | 17:18 | 18 | ||
25 | Alain RIALHE | M | 50:49 | 5:11 | 15:20 | 17:53 | 17:36 | 1 | ||
26 | Susannah MAIO | F | 51:33 | 5:15 | 18:15 | 17:05 | 16:13 | |||
27 | Maria PETRAK | F | 52:32 | 5:21 | 16:17 | 18:43 | 17:32 | 16 | ||
28 | Cristina VILAPLANA MILLA | F | 52:41 | 5:22 | 16:12 | 18:13 | 18:16 | 15 | ||
29 | Wafa AYOUB | F | 55:33 | 5:40 | 17:23 | 18:59 | 19:11 | 14 | ||
30 | Anabel RODRIGUEZ-WEICHSELBERGER | F | 56:08 | 5:43 | 17:16 | 19:21 | 19:31 | 13 | ||
31 | Wilma KAPFER | F | 56:14 | 5:44 | 18:11 | 19:55 | 18:08 | 12 | ||
32 | Sandi ARNOLD | F | 1:00:10 | 6:08 | 18:15 | 19:51 | 22:04 | 11 | ||
33 | Maria-Julia BARRIONUEVO | F | 1:00:31 | 6:10 | 18:29 | 21:08 | 20:54 | 10 | ||
34 | Thomas LORENZ | M | - | 15:19 | 18:17 | - | 1 | |||
35 | Martin TROJAN | M | - | 46:37 | - | - | ||||
36 | Julienne KADSONDO | F | - | 20:33 | 24:21 | - | 9 | |||
37 | Claudio CARDENAS-FIGUEROA | M | - | 16:07 | 20:47 | - | 1 | |||
38 | Dieter SCHMIDT | M | - | 13:43 | - | - | 1 | |||
39 | Leendert COLIJN | M | - | 14:03 | 16:27 | - | 1 |